Avitecture Structured Cabling Solutions

Avitecture is the choice for network infrastructure. We team with the cabling industry’s leaders to deliver solutions that provide a consistent and reliable foundation for IT foundations and backbones.

We understand the importance for your business of the cabling infrastructure that supports supporting multiple voice, data, video, and multimedia systems. We evaluate, design, and install successful integrated systems.

Avitecture: The Full-Service Network Infrastructure Partner

  • Category 5E through Category 6A Copper Networks

  • Multimode and Single-Mode Fiber Optic Networks

  • Passive Optical Networks (PON), GPON, EPON and XPON

  • Coaxial Networks

  • CATV

  • CAD Design

For more information about our services, please see our Comprehensive Menu of Audiovisual / IT Solutions.